Perfume Studio Soap Making Supplies: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Liquid Form SLS); Personal Care Foaming Detergent Product and Professional Surfactant Raw Material 9.5 OZ / 280 ML
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) is a popular anionic surfactant for soap makers that yields high foam and lather with great soap detergent properties. An excellent foam and viscosity enhancer with amazing cleansing properties. Used for many soap making products such as body washes, bath bombs, suds, shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing lotions, bubble bars, and many other personal care products. SLS can also be mixed with other surfactants. If you want your finished product to be rich in foam, lather and bubbles, this is the perfect raw ingredient. Depending on your finished product use between 1-30% of SLS; trial and error is typical. For bubble bath products, you can increase SLS concentration. Cautions: Avoid using high concentrations to prevent skin irritation. For external use only. Keep away from children.